ENDORSEMENTS

IMPORTANT UPDATE 

YOU MUST REQUEST AN ABSENTEE BALLOT TO PARTICIPATE IN THE PRIMARY ELECTION

THIS IS DUE TO THE CURRENT RESTRICTIONS PUT IN PLACE BY DR. AMY ACTON

PLEASE CONTACT YOUR COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS AND REQUEST A BALLOT BY APRIL 28TH.  CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION

For Immediate Release

February 13, 2020

Margie Christie, President   937.461.3625

 

 

RIGHT TO LIFE ACTION COALITION OF OHIO ISSUES ENDORSEMENTS

Encourages support for principled pro-life candidates

 

DAYTON—The Right to Life Action Coalition of Ohio (RTLACO) today announced their slate of endorsed candidates for the primary election on March 17th.  These candidates have been surveyed and screened by the endorsement committee led by Jeannie Jones.  “We are very grateful of the hard work put forth by this committee to present to our pro-life citizens a slate of candidates, pro-life with no exceptions.” Says Margie Christie, President.  “We have developed a state-of-the-art screening tool that helps us really grasp the candidate’s positions and assists us in bringing clarity to the endorsement process” adds Jeannine Jones, chairperson of the endorsement committee.

 

U.S.CONGRESS

Ohio District 9-Robert Weber

Ohio District 10-John David Anderson

Ohio District 13-Christina Marie Hagan-Nemeth

 

OHIO GENERAL ASSEMBLY--HOUSE

District 1-Dr. Jason Wetz

District 2-Nathan Martin

District 26-Steven Blake*

District 42-Jake Stubbs

District-52-Jennifer Gross

District 53-Diane Mullins

District 66-Nick Owens

District 71-Thad Claggett

District 74-Bill Dean*

District 75-Dr. Gail Pavliga*

District 78-Bobby Mitchell

District 82-Craig Riedel

District 99-Sarah Fowler*

 

OHIO GENERAL ASSEMBLY—SENATE

District 4-Candice Keller

District 6-Niraj Antani

District 18-Jerry Cirino*

District 22-Cory Branham

District 26-Melissa Ackison

District 32-Sandra O’Brien

 

JUDGES

Ohio Supreme Court-Sharon Kennedy

2nd District court of Appeals-Chris Epley

11th District Court of Appeals-Sarah Thomas Kovoor

12th District Court of Appeals-Matthew Byrne

11th District Court of Appeals- Matt Lynch

 

LOCAL RACES (ADDED 2/14/2020)

Montgomery County Commissioner-Arlene Setzer

Preble County Commissioner-Denise Robertson

Warren County Clerk of Courts-Michael Gilb

Greene County Prosecutor-David Hayes

Montgomery County Common Pleas-Mary Katherine Huffman

Montgomery County Probate Judge-David Brannon

State Central Committee, District 10-Laura Rosenberger

Miami County Commission- Mark Williams

Miami County Sheriff- Paul Reece
 

*no primary opponent

 

Paid for by the Right to Life Action Coalition of Ohio, INC. Jacqui Fesko, Treasurer

P.O. Box 338  Madison Ohio 44057 – rtlaco.org- Pub 2/2020

Not Authorized by any candidate’s committee

_____________________________________________________________________

 

Early Voting begins February 19th

RIGHT TO LIFE ACTION COALITION OF OHIO  
RTLACO
P.O. BOX 338
MADISON OHIO  44057
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon